TITLE 310. OKLAHOMA STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
[…] strain, cultivated utilizing the same cultivation practices, harvested
at the same time from the same location, and dried or cured under
uniform conditions.
"Immature plant" means a nonflowering marijuana plant that has not
demonstrated signs of flowering.
"Indirect beneficial owner" means an individual or entity who
indirectly, through any contract, arrangement, understanding,
relationship or otherwise, owns ten percent (10%) or more of the
equity interests of a grower, processor, or dispensary.
"Information panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR §
101.2 and means "that part of the label immediately contiguous and to
the right of the principal display panel as observed by an individual
facing the principal display panel."
"Integration" or "Integrated" means a third-party vendor’s
software application or software service that has been fully
validated to share inventory tracking or other data directly with the
5
State inventory tracking system via a secure Application Programming
Interface ("API").