TITLE 310. OKLAHOMA STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
[…] stalks, or roots of the plant or the weight of any non-marijuana
ingredients combined with marijuana.
"Political subdivision" means any county or municipal governments.
"Preschool" means a public early childhood education program offered
under 70 O.S. §§ 11-103.7 and 1-114 (B) or similar program offered by
a private school whose primary purpose is to offer educational (or
academic) instruction. Preschool does not include a homeschool,
daycare, or child care facility licensed under the Oklahoma Child Care
Facilities Licensing Act, 10 O.S. § 401 et seq.
"Principal display panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21
CFR § 101.1 and "means the part of a label that is most likely to be
displayed, presented, shown, or examined under customary conditions of
display for retail sale."
"Private school" means a preschool, elementary, middle, or high
school maintained by private individuals, religious organizations, or
corporations, funded, at least in part, by fees or tuition, and open
only to pupils selected and admitted based on religious affiliations