TITLE 442. OKLAHOMA MEDICAL MARIJUANA AUTHORITY
[…] 4
an extraction method that utilizes chemicals considered hazardous by the OSHA Hazard Communication
Standard under 29 CFR § 1910.1200.
"Immature plant" means a nonflowering marijuana plant that has not demonstrated signs of flowering.
"Indirect beneficial owner" means an individual or entity who indirectly, through any contract,
arrangement, understanding, relationship or otherwise, owns ten percent (10%) or more of the equity
interests of a grower, processor, or dispensary.
"Information panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR § 101.2 and means "that part of the
label immediately contiguous and to the right of the principal display panel as observed by an individual
facing the principal display panel."
"Infused pre-roll" means pre-rolled medical marijuana into which cannabis concentrate, extracts,
derivatives, or other ingredients have been incorporated.
"Integration" or "Integrated" means a third-party vendor's software application or a software service