TITLE 442. OKLAHOMA MEDICAL MARIJUANA AUTHORITY
[…] include seedlings, seeds, clones, stalks, or roots of the plant or the weight of any non-marijuana ingredients
combined with marijuana.
"Political subdivision" means any county or municipal governments.
"Preschool" means a public early childhood education program offered under 70 O.S. §§ 11-103.7 and
1-114 (B) or similar program offered by a private school whose primary purpose is to offer educational (or
academic) instruction. Preschool does not include a homeschool, daycare, or child care facility licensed
7
under the Oklahoma Child Care Facilities Licensing Act, 10 O.S. § 401 et seq.
"Principal display panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR § 101.1 and "means the part of
a label that is most likely to be displayed, presented, shown, or examined under customary conditions of
display for retail sale."
"Private school" means an elementary, middle, or high school maintained by private individuals,
religious organizations, or corporations, funded, at least in part, by fees or tuition, and open only to pupils