18. WAS AGREEMENT
[…] If yes, indicate gross amount paid: _________________________ (Attach copies to verify payment, i.e. certified checks copied front and back)
Date Paid: __________________ ☐ Cash ☐ Check ☐ Other, explain ________________________________________________________________
24. WHAT GROSS AMOUNT DO YOU ACKNOWLEDGE IS OWED CLAIMANT?
_______________________________________________________________________ (Attach check in that amount made payable to claimant
NOTE: If wages are due, payment must be IMMEDIATE in accordance with Title 40 O.S., Section 165.3(B): “If an employer fails to pay an
employee wages [at the regularly designated payday established for the pay period in which the work was performed], such employer shall
be additionally liable to the employee for liquidated damages in the amount of two percent (2%) of the unpaid wages for each day upon which
such failure shall continue after the day the wages are earned and due if the employer willfully withheld wages over which there was no bona
fide disagreement; or in an amount equal to the unpaid wages, whichever is smaller…”
25. STATE YOUR REASONS FOR NOT PAYING THE AMOUNT ALLEGED BY CLAIMANT:
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________